Opens in a new tab
Wet Mill

Dual-Shaft Mixer

The dual-shaft mixer is widely used in fields such as coatings, paints, inks and suspension concentrates (SC), and can perform the dispersion and grinding operations of materials.

Adaptability to Processes in Multiple Industries

It is widely applicable to multiple chemical industries such as coatings, paints, inks and suspension concentrates (SC), and can efficiently undertake the core dispersion and grinding processes of various materials.

Equipment Performance Orientation

It is a new type of high-efficiency mixing equipment with excellent material handling capacity, which can meet the high-efficiency operation requirements for mixing equipment in the field of chemical production.

Suitability for High-Viscosity Materials

Specially designed for the mixing needs of high-viscosity materials, it can promote materials to quickly achieve dispersion, dissolution and uniform mixing, ensuring high-quality results of material processing.

Coverage of Chemical Production Scenarios

It can be widely applied to the production processes of coatings, inks, pigments and other related chemical products, providing stable and reliable equipment support for the processing of various chemical products.

Technical Parameters

Dual-Shaft Mixer defines excellence through quantified data, meeting the most stringent requirements of high-precision processing.
Swipe left or right to see more
Model/SpecificationsQWME150QWME500QWME800QWME1000
Agitator Tank Volume (L)1505008001000
High-speed Motor Power (kW)7.5-1118.5-2222-3730-55
Low-speed Motor Power (kW)4-5.57.5-1511-3011-37
High-speed Blade Diameter (mm)200250280330
Low-speed Agitator Diameter (mm)1500150015001500
High-speed Shaft Speed (RPM)1500150015001500
Low-speed Shaft Speed (RPM)90-12060-120120120
Maximum Lifting Stroke (mm)70095010001100