Opens in a new tab
Wet Mill

High-Speed Disperser

It is widely used in the production and R&D processes of chemical industries such as paints, inks, coatings, dyes and papermaking.

Adaptability to Multiple Chemical Industry Sectors

It can be widely applied to multiple chemical sub-sectors such as paints, inks, coatings, dyes and papermaking, fully meeting the material dispersion and mixing process requirements of different industries and adapting to diverse production and R&D scenarios.

Wet Processing of Solid-Liquid Phase Materials

It focuses on the core processes of wet dispersion and mixing of solid-liquid phase materials, which can efficiently realize the homogenization treatment of materials and help improve the quality stability and consistency of subsequent finished products.

Configuration of Frequency Conversion Speed Regulation + Hydraulic Lifting

Equipped with two practical functions of frequency conversion speed regulation and hydraulic lifting, it features precise and flexible speed regulation as well as convenient and labor-saving lifting operation, which can ensure the continuity of production operations and effectively improve the overall processing efficiency.

Excellent Dispersion Effect and Easy Maintenance

It has an excellent dispersion effect to ensure the uniformity and fineness of material processing. Meanwhile, the overall structural design of the equipment is user-friendly, making daily operation, use and maintenance simple and convenient.

Technical Parameters

High-Speed Disperser defines excellence through quantified data, meeting the most stringent requirements of high-precision processing.
Swipe left or right to see more
Model/SpecificationsQWMS-500QWMS-1000QWMS-1500QWMS-2000
Motor Power (kW)11223745
Dispersing Shaft Speed (RPM)0-14500-14500-12000-1200
Dispersing Wheel Diameter (mm)250350400450
Frame Lifting Stroke (mm)900120012001600
Pump Power (kW)0.550.751.52.2
Material Cylinder Volume (L)400-600600-10001000-15001000-2000